Published 8th November 2017.

Members of Student Council from 15th November 2017: 

Alliance of the Students at Kontinkangas

Eelis Palokangas
Leo Jämsä
Pyry Pitkänen
Onni Kumpulainen
Heikki Eränen

The Green list

Mirja Mustapirtti

Deputy members:
Jarmo Tauriainen
Tomi Nissinen

The Alliance of Science Students

Anri Kinisjärvi
Emmi-Kaisa Molkkari
Teemu Virtanen
Toni Sandvik
Jussi Vaara

Deputy members:
Nuuti Vasari
Kia Rautakivi
Teemu Tuovinen
Pauliina Junttila
Harri Kiviniitty

All Humanities and Pedagogy Students’ Coalition

Alliance of Humanities Students

Emilia Käsmä
(Kalle Parviainen, OYY*s Board member till 31.12.2017)
Lauri Moilanen
Silja Lahdenperä
Jasmin Puska (member till 31.12.2017)

Deputy members:
Veera Alahuhta
Vesa Putkonen
Henrik Lassila
Pekka Rihko (deputy member till 31.12.2017)

Alliance of Pedagogy Students

Bruno Gioia Sandler
Tino Nissinen
Reeta Mäki-Pollari
Mihaela Ivanova
Tuomas Soini

Deputy members:
Saana Kuivas
Heli Korkala
(Jenny Vaara, OYY’s Board member till 31.12.2017)
(Roosa Pitkänen, OYY’s Board member till 31.12.2017)
Sonja-Maria Turkki
Laura Rautio (deputy member till 31.12.2017)
Vilma-Riikka Tiittanen (deputy member till 31.12.2017)

The Coalition of Technology and Business Students

Alliance of Business Students

Sonja Mehtälä
Olli Joki
Oona Väärni
Lauri Piirainen

Deputy members:
Anniina Puhilas
(Miina-Anniina Heiskanen,OYY’s Board member till 31.12.2017)
Sami Rojo
Kristian Taavitsainen
Tia Rahkila (deputy member till 31.12.2017)

Alliance for Process and Industrial Engineering Students

Oula Virtanen
Sakari Huhtelin
Sallamari Tolonen

Deputy members:
Ville Mukka
Jori Rautio
Katri Vanhainen

Alliance for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Students

Zacharias Hellberg
Jori-Pekka Rautava

Deputy members:
Mitja Kärki
Atte Jauhiainen

Alliance for Environmental and Mechanical Engineering Students and Architect Students

Santeri Siira
Valtteri Johansson
Erno Oikarinen
Elisabet Shnoro

Deputy members:
Meea Tikkanen
Johanna Sirviö
Oona Hynninen
Tatu Lappalainen

Centre Party and Independent Students

Miriam Putula
Marjut Lehtonen
Eveliina Leskelä

Deputy members:
Taneli Kastikainen
Johannes Mattila
Niko Pesola

The Alliance of Academic True Finns in Oulu

Sebastian  Tynkkynen

Deputy members:
Antti Niskanen
Juha Karjalainen