Results of the Student Council Elections published – the vote turnout increased slightly

The voting ended on Wednesday 6 November at 4 p.m. The vote turnout was 29,3. The total amount of votes was 3254. In 2017 the vote turnout was 28,4.

The following candidates were elected to the Student Council:

TEKNIIKAN JA TALOUDEN VAALIRENGAS

Kylterien vaaliliitto

Elected

Olli Joki

Joona Pulkkinen

Kalle Kaisko

Anni Niemelä

Antti Pennala

 

Deputy

Nadia Farooq

Siiri Harju

Samuli Virtanen

Lauri Härkönen

Joni Ollikainen

Taru Riipi

Tuomas Pikkujämsä

Jasmin Tervaskanto

Aamos Valjus

Lotta Leinonen

Prosessi-Tuotanto -vaaliliitto

Elected

Sini Pekki

Janne Onnela

Valtteri Johansson

 

Deputy 

Niko Juurikka

Petteri Hollanti

Laura Halonen

Sakari Huhtelin

Mika Petäjäjärvi

Nikita Konovets

Ympäristö-Kone-Arkkitehtuuri -vaaliliitto

Elected

Nita Lindfelt

Roope Utriainen

Marjut Hautamäki

Timo Veijola

 

Deputy

Eero Mäkelä

Vilho Tikkanen

Anna-Kaisa Isolahti

Johanna Sirviö

Antti Jäppinen

Lilja Jämsä

Mika Alila

Tieto-Sähkö-Hyvinvointi -vaaliliitto

Elected

Janne Kilponen

Jenna Onnela

 

Deputy

Tapio Immonen

Uula Ranta

Ilmari Nousiainen

Joonas Soudunsaari

Lääketieteellinen Vaaliliitto

Elected

Eelis Palokangas

Tapani Laine

Anni Vakkuri

Sylvia Myller

Ulla Heikkilä

 

Deputy

Jani Fält

Jatta Kaija

Jaakko Vähämäki

Heikki Eränen

Opiskelevat Kokoomusnuoret -vaaliliitto

Elected

Paavo Koho

Eerik Silvén

Lotta Karjalainen

Peppi Kinnunen

 

Deputy

Atte Syväniemi

Eveliina Erkkilä

Timi Vorimo

Samuli Juntti

Juha Vähätalo

Joona Yliniemi

Sampo Niittyviita

Taru Kulmakka

Tieteellisten vaaliliitto

Elected

Petra Emilia Nieminen

Eevasisko Marjut Mehtätalo

Tom-Erik Toikka

Teemu Virtanen

Niina Ida Emilia Lundén

 

Deputy

Emma Elina Ojanen

Bence Attila Berki

Nuuti Oskari Vasari

Marketta Elisabet Juola

Katja Marjatta Tolkkinen

Viljami Viinikka

Lauri Johannes Poranen

Iikka Tapani Arvid Kokkoniemi

Wilma Emilia Ruotsalainen

Jussi Joonas Vaara

Poikkitieteellinen vaalirengas

Humanistinen vaaliliitto

Elected

Timi Kärki

 

Deputy

Stina Huhtela

Kalle Parviainen

Ilkka Karkulehto

Kasvatustieteellisten alojen vaaliliitto

Elected

Salla Karhunen

Jarkko Impola

 

Deputy

Lotta Ellonen

Shared voices electoral alliance

Elected

Bruno Gioia Sandler

Roosa Vilhelmiina Heinonen

 

Deputy 

Clément Massé

Erwin Alejandro Garnica

Maria Anca Catana

Solidaarinen vaalirengas

Vihreä vaaliliitto

Elected

Aino-Kaisa Manninen

 

Deputy

Mirja Mustapirtti

Keskustaopiskelijoiden ja sitoutumattomien vaaliliitto

Elected

Jere Karjula

Eveliina Leskelä

Miriam Putula

 

Deputy

Emma Hulkkonen

Olga Oinas-Panuma

Julia Tikkala

Johannes Mattila

Eeva-Kaarina Heikkilä

Taneli Kastikainen

 

All the elected candidates and the deputy members can be found bere. Elected ones are green and deputy members yellow. 

Comparison figures can be found here.

Skip to content